3/28/11

1/23/11







we got:
buffalo springfield
back of a cd with a nice picture (tristan prettyman, twentythree)
paul walker
sublime sun

paul walker is the fucking hotest guy on the planet. seriously, i am in love with this man.
i want summer so badly. forreal, i think im gonna die if it doesnt get warm like now. ii wore shorts yesterday, even though it was like 50 drgreese. but i just want it to be summer so bad i couldnt resist.
first day of sb11 im going to a concert ayee so excited. but its only what january? so i have a little bit to go. but anyway.....

1/15/11

2O. IM LIVING A LIE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

wazzup wazzup. i hate that i cant be myself all the time. i hate that i'm never myself. i hate that i don't have the things i need to be myself.

anyway my old neighbors just dropped in. and i looked like shit because i just woke up. but ofuckingwell. they invited me to their house in miami floridaa ;) so imma party it up with them this summer. pretty stoked. anyway, they all looked the same except bigger. i hadnt seen them in like 4 years, so... obviously they'd be bigger.

bachelor15 is on!! and you KNOW my obsesh with the bach. at this point i dont even know anyones names yet but the guy Brad. who btw is NOT as hawt as Jake was. but he'll have to do i guess. i mean hes not ugly or anything....

also pll is back. which is cool. but the episodes so far have been lameo so hopefully it gets good again soon. i already know what happens though in the end and everything so yeah. but oh well. i really dgaf.

i only really have it together when im surfing. that;s a secret of mine. i just make it look like i know what im doing all the other times. but when im on that board i know what ive got to do and i do it. i wish life was as easy as that. i wish i could live in hawaii. or australia. but i like long beach. its nice. and its home... for now.

go fuck yourself, san diego.

chel

p.s. that movie anchorman is not funny. i just felt like putting that... i seriously only laughed once that whole freaking movie. so stupid....